Pen Argyl Lodge No. 594

Free and Accepted Masons

Of Pennsylvania

Masonic Center, 20 West Main St. Pen Argyl, PA 18072

Meets The First Thursday Of The Month

Masonic Center Phone

610-863-0817

 Norman R. Lippincott, jr, P.M. Secretary Email: SECY0594@pagrandlodge.org

WORSHIPFUL MASTER

David E. Barlieb Jr.

170 Belfast Rd., Wind Gap, PA 18091

(610) 390-5966 david.barlieb@us.army.mil

 

SENIOR WARDEN

James Shoemaker

425 S. Broadway, Wind Gap, PA 18091

(484) 274-2963 james425shoemaker@yahoo.com

 

JUNIOR WARDEN

Jamie A. Behler, PM

20 W. Main St. Apt., Pen Argyl, PA 18072

(484) 547-6650  sirknightjab@yahoo.com

 

TREASURER

Richard D. Kramer

111 Fox Gap Ave., Bangor, PA 18013

 (484) 619-1674  

 

SECRETARY

Norman R. Lippincott, Jr. PM

120 Frog Hollow Lane, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

H (570) 992-7185, C (570) 817-0613  nl@acm.org

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN GRAND LODGE

Gary L. Weaver, PM

919 Fifth St., Whitehall, PA 18052

(610) 443-0161

 

SUBSTITUTE REPRESENTATIVE

Larry P. Keiser, PM

1192 Fox Gap Rd., Bangor, PA 18013

(570) 977-0751  keisers@epix.net

Pen Argyl Masonic Center, Pen Argyl, PA

 

MASONIC EDUCATION CHAIRMAN

Larry P. Keiser, PM

1192 Fox Gap Rd., Bangor, PA 18013

(610) 588-0331

 

        MEMBERSHIP MAINTENANCE

    COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN

Larry P. Keiser, PM

1192 Fox Gap Rd., Bangor, PA 18013

(570) 977-0751  keisers@epix.net

 

MENTOR COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN

Larry P. Keiser, PM

1192 Fox Gap Rd., Bangor, PA 18013

(610) 588-0331

2016 Tentative Lodge Program Schedule

 

Theme : Freemasonry and Family

 

 

Jan 7…Future of the  Lodge

Bro. David E. Barlieb Jr.

 

Feb 4… Exemplification of Examination of a Visitor &

A Funeral Service

Bro. Norman R. Lipincott Jr., PM

 

Mar 3…Local Bass Fishing Opportunities

Martin D. Camp, Treasurer: Allentown Bass Hawg Hunters

 

Apr 7…Royal Arch Chapter Presentation

Bro. Jamie A. Behler, PM, PHP RAC 81

 

May 5…First Responders Program

Bro. Randy Knauss, Detective Bushkill Twshp. Police Dept.

 

June 2…Hall & Temple Association

Jamie A. Behler, PM and Rodney J. Detrick, PM

 

Sept 1…Basic Rifle Marksmanship

Bro. David E. Barlieb Jr.,

DOD program Director of Squad Designated Marksman Rifles

 

Oct 6…Past Masters Night

 

Nov 3…Celebration of Veteran’s Day

 

Dec 1…Election and Installation of Officers

 

We are part of something great!

 

Trestleboard

Directions

5 year plan

Hosted Organizations

Trestle board

Directions

5 Year Plan

Hosted Organizations

 

    



Upcoming Events